One's own witness may show by statements and actions that he/she has become hostile and when it occurs, leading questions may be asked. How is the mail handled A divorce court judge's decision can be appealed to a state court of appeals. If yes, is that still the employer's correct mailing address? (Different sections in the booklet address this issue. Did the claimant receive any payments from the employer for any period after his last day? Did the claimant perform services for an educational institution in the previous term or year? Current state law, Section 207.007(b) of the reads, "Counsel or an agent representing an individual under this subtitle may charge and collect a fee for the counsel's or agent's services." When did the claimant start school? did employer take corrective action In such case, the claimant should be asked if the claimant received the phone message.